Here You will find the list of our very generous and supportive coalition members who help us do what we do. Without them we wouldn’t be able to provide the level of care that improves the lives of all our residents. For that we thank all of you!

  1. Antioch Baptist Church, Bedford Hills
    • Organization lead: Rev. Merle D. McJunkin
    • Delegate: Velma Lewis
  2. Bedford Presbyterian Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. Dr. Patricia Vaughn
    • Delegate: Kathy & Chris Perry (Co-delegates)
  3. Church of St. John and St. Mary, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rev. Edward O’Halloran
    • Delegate: Susan Olson
  4. Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rev. Canon Alan Dennis
    • Delegate: Eileen Herbert & Amy McNamara
  5. Ethical Society of Northern Westchester
    • Organization lead: Dr. Robert Berson
    • Delegate: Betsy Weir
  6. First Congregational Church, Chappaqua (FCC)
    • Organization lead: Dr. Martha Jacobs
    • Delegate: Vivian Zeph
  7. Presbyterian Church of Katonah
    • Organization lead: Rev. Jack Cabaness
    • Delegate: Glenn Fedio
  8. Holy Innocents Catholic Church, Pleasantville
    • Organization lead: Fr. Edward Gorman
    • Delegate: Tom Conaty
  9. Junior League of Northern Westchester, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Board of Governors, Pres. Emily Forbes
    • Delegate: Nina Cascone
  10. Katonah United Methodist Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. Melissa Boyer,
    • Delegate: Barbara Coffin
  11. Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Pastor Nicole Schwalbe
  12. Northern Westchester Geriatric Committee
    • Organization lead: Debbie Haglund
    • Delegate: Debbie Haglund
  13. Pound Ridge Community Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. James Van Schaick
    • Delegate: Lynn Jacobsen & Carol Powers
  14. St. Francis of Assisi, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Rev. Steve Clark
    • Delegate: Phyllis Ruppert and Joanne Hochstein
  15. St. James Episcopal Church, North Salem
    • Organization lead: Rev. Garrett Mettler
    • Delegate:
  16. St. John’s Episcopal Church, Pleasantville
    • Organization lead: Mother Mary Gregorius The Rev. Deacon Lynn Werdal
    • Delegate:Rosemary Carlough & Lynn Russell
  17. St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Katonah
    • Organization lead: The Rev. Patricia Ward, Interim
    • Delegate: Leslie Moss & Joseph Graham
  18. St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Rev. George W. Brandt
  19. St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Bedford
    • Organization lead: Rev. Pierce M. Klemmt
    • Delegate: Lindsay Keller
  20. South Salem Presbyterian Church
    • Organization lead:
    • Delegate: Meredith Clark
  21. Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rabbi Jonathan Jaffe
  22. Temple Shaaray Tefila, Bedford Corners
    • Organization lead: Rabbi David E. Greenberg
    • Delegate:James Evans