Here You will find the list of our very generous and supportive coalition members who help us do what we do. Without them we wouldn’t be able to provide the level of care that improves the lives of all our residents. For that we thank all of you!

  1. Antioch Baptist Church, Bedford Hills
    • Organization lead: Rev. Merle D. McJunkin
    • Delegate: Velma Lewis
  2. Bedford Presbyterian Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. Paul D. Alcorn
    • Delagate: Kathy & Chris Perry (Co-delegates)
  3. Church of St. John and St. Mary, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Msgr. Thomas Gilleece
    • Delegate: Grace Murphy
  4. Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rev. Canon Alan Dennis
    • Delegate: Eileen Herbert & Amy McNamara
  5. Ethical Society of Northern Westchester
    • Organization lead: Dr. Robert Berson
    • Delegate: Betsy Weir
  6. First Congregational Church, Chappaqua (FCC)
    • Organization lead: Dr. Martha Jacobs
    • Delegate: Dr. Martha Jacobs
  7. First Presbyterian Church of Katonah
    • Organization lead: Rev. Jack Cabaness
    • Delegate: Glenn Fedio
  8. Holy Innocents Catholic Church, Pleasantville
    • Organization lead: Rev. Hugh Burns
    • Delegate: JT McNally
  9. Junior League of Northern Westchester, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Board of Governors, Pres. Kate Horn
    • Delegate: Kate Horn
  10. Katonah United Methodist Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. Melissa Boyer,
    • Delegate: Mary Beth Leibig
  11. Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rev. Leigh Pezet
  12. Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Pastor Nicole Schwalbe
  13. Northern Westchester Geriatric Committee
    • Organization lead: Cornelia Schimert
    • Delegate: Cornelia Schimert
  14. Pound Ridge Community Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. James Van Schaick
    • Delegate: Lynn Jacobsen & Carol Powers
  15. St. Francis of Assisi, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Rev. Steve Clark & Rev. Benjamin Obour
    • Delegate: Phyllis Ruppert
  16. St. James Episcopal Church, North Salem
    • Organization lead: Rev. Stephen Holton
    • Delegate: Judi Sewell
  17. St. John’s Episcopal Church, Pleasantville
    • Organization lead: Mother Mary Gregorius The Rev. Deacon Lynn Werdal
    • Delegate:Rosemary Carlough & Lynn Russel
  18. St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Katonah
    • Organization lead: The Rev. Dr. Kris Lewis-Theerman
    • Delegate: Leslie Moss & Joseph Graham
  19. St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Mt. Kisco
    • Organization lead: Fr. William A. Doubleday
    • Delegate: Shirley Russel
  20. St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Bedford
    • Organization lead: Rev. Terence Elsberry
    • Delegate: Lindsay Keller
  21. St. Patrick’s Catholic Church, Bedford
    • Organization lead: Fr. Joseph Bisignano
    • Delegate: Patrick Collins
  22. South Salem Presbyterian Church
    • Organization lead: Rev. Chip Andrus
    • Delegate: Chip Andrus & Karen Wagner
  23. Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester, Chappaqua
    • Organization lead: Rabbi Jonathan Jaffe
    • Delegate: Lisa Hamroff
  24. Temple Shaaray Tefila, Bedford Corners
    • Organization lead: Rabbi David E. Greenberg
    • Delegate:James Evans